← Go Back
Joining a Program

Is it possible to transfer programs before my departure date?

If for whatever reason you need to switch to another program itinerary before your departure date, we do offer a program transfer option for a fee depending on how far in advance you choose to switch programs. However, please note that Remote Year reserves the right to decline transfer requests if space is not available on the program/itinerary to which you would like to transfer your down payment. You will only be charged the transfer fee if the transfer request is approved.

For more information, check out Section 1.3 in our Payment Policies

Related Articles or FAQs
No items found.
No items found.

Interested in Remote Year?

Get Started